NEET Cutoff Jammu and Kashmir

NEET 2021 Cutoff J&K – The regulatory authority, Jammu and Kashmir Board of Professional Entrance Examinations (JKBOPEE) is competent to release the Jammu Kashmir NEET cutoff 2021 after completion of all selection processes of counselling for MBBS. Authorities will release the cutoff of J&K MBBS/BDS for 100% state quota seats. NEET cutoff J&K is the last rank and marks at which admission to the particular J&K college and category will be granted to the candidates.

The preparation of the JK MBBS cutoff 2021 will be done on the basis of the seat allotment list which will be released by the state counselling authority. Aspirants must note that Jammu and Kashmir do not take part in any centralized counselling session for 15% All India Quota seats (AIQ). Therefore, only the state NEET counselling body will conduct the J&K MBBS counselling seats session for all available seats in the govt. and private MBBS/BDS colleges. Recommended J&K NEET Cutoff:

NEET Cutoff J&K – Open Merit (OM):

Name of CollegeJK RankAIRScore
SKIMS Medical College, Srinagar22930255536
Government Medical College, Jammu24531565533
Government Medical College, Srinagar21128667539
Government Medical College, Rajouri70564628476
Government Medical College, Baramulla25031938532
Government Medical College, Kathua25131958532
Government Medical College, Anantnag24931896532
ASCOMS Sidhra Jammu57155949489

Click Here to Download NEET Previous Year Papers

NEET Cutoff J&K – Schedule Caste (SC):

Name of CollegeJK RankAIRScore
SKIMS Medical College, Srinagar1272100648430
Government Medical College, Jammu54754422491
Government Medical College, Srinagar112691174441
Government Medical College, Rajouri1571124636404
Government Medical College, Baramulla1921153167377
Government Medical College, Kathua1515120945408
Government Medical College, Anantnag1947155527375
ASCOMS Sidhra Jammu

NEET Cutoff J&K – Schedule Tribe (ST):

Name of CollegeJK RankAIRScore
SKIMS Medical College, SrinagarSTL-2680
STK-536
STL-237486
STK-53558
STL-313
STK-493
Government Medical College, JammuSTL-1973
STK-736
STL-157916
STK-66935
STL-373
STK-472
Government Medical College, SrinagarSTL-2640
STK-528
STL-233845
STK-53247
STL-315
STK-493
Government Medical College, RajouriSTL-3069
STK-838
STL-312675
STK-73568
STL-268
STK-463
Government Medical College, BaramullSTL-3244
STK-795
STL-352134
STK-70506
STL-248
STK-467
Government Medical College, KathuaSTL-3316
STK-787
STL-366942
STK-69836
STL-241
STK-468
Government Medical College, AnantnagSTL-3052
STK-888
STL-309389
STK-76509
STL-270
STK-459
ASCOMS Sidhra Jammu

Click Here to Download NEET Previous Year Papers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *